Current Contest Winners

Spring 2017

District Results

District 68 International Speech Contest

1st Place: Gene Reyes

2nd Place: Richard Bubby Mathis

3rd Place: Anthony Sariol

District 68 Evaluation Contest

1st Place: Phil Varona

2nd Place: Michael Taiwo

3rd Place: Greg Kitchen

 

Division Results

Division A Evaluation Contest
1st Place: Michael Laidler

2nd Place: Phil de Albuquerque

Division A International Speech Contest
1st Place: Michael Laidler

2nd Place:  Marcus Castille

Division B Evaluation Contest
1st Place: Phil Varona

2nd Place: Phyllis Meyer

Division B International Speech Contest
1st Place: Richard Bubby Mathis

2nd Place: Robert Douglas

Division C Evaluation Contest
1st Place: Michael Taiwo

2nd Place: Anthony Sariol

Division C International Speech Contest
1st Place: Anthony Sariol

2nd Place: Jackie Edmond

Division D Evaluation Contest
1st Place: Greg Kitchen

2nd Place: Gant Laborde

Division D International Speech Contest
1st Place: Don Jolissaint

2nd Place: Gene Reyes

Area Results

AREA 1

Evaluation:
Randy Shelton – 1st Place
Carla McKnight – 2nd Place

International Speech:
Marcus Castille – 1st Place
Randy Shelton – 2nd Place

AREA 2

Evaluation:
David Duplechin – 1st Place
Phil de Albuquerque – 2nd Place
Danielle Harrison – 3rd Place

International Speech:
Phil de Albuquerque – 1st Place
Danielle Harrison – 2nd Place
Doreen Sweeney – 3rd Place

AREA 3

Evaluation:
Michael Laidler – 1st Place
Kathy Caldwell – 2nd Place
Daniel Dick – 3rd Place

International Speech:
Kathy Caldwell – 1st Place
Michael Laidler – 2nd Place
Grace Luneau – 3rd Place

AREA 6

Evaluation:
Nicole Nichols – 1st Place
Ryan Clancy – 2nd Place

International Speech:
Aspen Steib – 1st Place
Richard Bubby Mathis – 2nd Place

AREA 7

Evaluation:

Phil Varona – 1st Place
Bill Shrewsberry – 2nd Place

International Speech:
Robert Douglas – 1st Place
Phil Varona – 2nd Place

AREA 8

Evaluation:
Larrysa McAllister – 1st Place
Phyllis Meyer – 2nd Place

International Speech:
Phyllis Meyer – 1st Place
Cindy Bischoff – 2nd Place

AREA 9

Evaluation:

Michael Taiwo – 1st Place
Venkatesh Sira – 2nd Place

International Speech:

Venkatesh Sira – 1st Place
Hollie Domiano – 2nd Place

AREA 10

Evaluation:

Anthony Sariol – 1st Place
Janford Hochenedel – 2nd Place

International Speech:

Anthony Sariol – 1st Place
Lee Wilczynski – 2nd Place

AREA 11

Evaluation:
Reina Casimire – 1st Place
Jessica Gauthier – 2nd Place

International Speech:
Jackie Edmond – 1st Place
Nashid Salahuddin – 2nd Place

AREA 12

Evaluation:
Greg Kitchen – 1st Place
Gene Reyes – 2nd Place
Harold Welsh – 3rd Place

International Speech:
Gene Reyes – 1st Place
Greg Kitchen – 2nd Place

AREA 13

Evaluation:

Gant Laborde – 1st Place

International Speech:

Gant Laborde – 1st Place
Matt Helms – 2nd Place

AREA 14

Evaluation:

Doug Malick – 1st Place
Julio Moscoso – 2nd Place

International Speech:

Don Jolissaint – 1st Place
Robbin Hardee – 2nd Place